ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELA J - IMO 9071076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ANGELA JAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9071076Hits:651
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 29-6-03
IMO: 9071076
Vessel Identification
Name:Angela
IMO:9071076
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561054000
Callsign:5WED
Former name(s):
- Angela J (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cmbt Cruiser (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,804 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°2’37.72” N, 30°24’51.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 273° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Mt Mar
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
09:00:10 UTC
Last update:
10 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 09:00:10 UTCMt Mar
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:40 UTCRethymnos
2017 August 6th, 06:00:19 UTCVassiliko
2017 July 23rd, 07:00:09 UTCDurres
2017 July 9th, 12:00:41 UTCSfax
2017 June 27th, 06:00:38 UTCOran
2017 May 11th, 07:00:30 UTCDurres
2017 March 23rd, 07:00:09 UTCDurres
2017 March 13th, 18:00:54 UTCNovo
2017 March 4th, 10:00:33 UTCGemlik
More Of This Ship
NS Angela
© Gerolf Drebes
NS Angela
© Evgeniy .
ANGELA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!