ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRINA F - IMO 8919221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ANDRINA FAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919221Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 21-8-04
IMO: 8919221
Vessel Identification
Name:Andrina F.
IMO:8919221
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010688
Callsign:V2CQ
Former name(s):
- Simone (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,568 tons
Summer DWT:1,890 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’3.06” N, 8°38’33.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 317° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Dknym
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
06:00:17 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 06:00:17 UTCDknym
2018 January 16th, 14:00:46 UTCDeham
2018 January 13th, 06:00:29 UTCDebre
2018 January 11th, 06:00:57 UTCSelaa
2018 January 10th, 08:00:50 UTCDkfdv
2018 January 8th, 19:00:49 UTCDewis
2018 January 7th, 22:30:10 UTCDknak
2018 January 4th, 20:00:15 UTCLvrix
2017 December 30th, 20:00:32 UTCDknvd
2017 December 27th, 16:30:51 UTCDkskv
More Of This Ship
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
ANDRINA F
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!