ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKTOR KONCHAYEV - IMO 8902319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:VIKTOR KONCHAYEVAdded:Aug 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8902319Hits:1,394
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
The LORO-Freighter VIKTOR KONCHAYEV outbound Warnemunde. Built by Neptun-Warnowwerft GmbH Warnemunde (Yard-No. 157), Type LORO - 18 /II. Launched without name (keel layed as ZELENODOLSK)
launched 09-08-1991, delev. 7-1993 as VIKTOR KONCHAYEV to customer Baltiskoye Morskoye Parochodstvo, St.Petersburg / Russia.
IMO-No. 8902319.
The sisters VLADIVOSTOK, ARKHANGELSK and SEVASTOPOL' cancelled.

Photo: 15-7-1993 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Action
IMO:8902319
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215420000
Callsign:9HNK7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Cavalier (Until 2003 May)
- Seaboard Chile (Until 2001 Feb)
- Nordana Kisumu (Until 1999 Jan)
- Bremer Carrier (Until 1998 May)
- Gemini Star (Until 1997)
- Viktor Konchayev (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,075 tons
Summer DWT:18,820 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°36’56.18” N, 23°15’26.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 254° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Baltimore
Arrival:25th Dec 2016
22:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 25th, 22:00:25 UTCBaltimore
2016 November 12th, 20:00:26 UTCBaltimore
2016 October 22nd, 00:00:57 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 October 16th, 21:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2016 October 15th, 03:00:58 UTCHamburg
2016 April 18th, 09:00:53 UTCUst Luga
2016 April 10th, 09:00:37 UTCS.petersburg
2016 March 21st, 09:00:08 UTCBaltimore
2016 February 22nd, 10:00:27 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 January 31st, 17:30:11 UTCBaltimore
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Action
© fabianv
Atlantic Action
© fabianv
Atlantic Action
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Feb 14, 2011 08:10 (5 years ago)
Sisterships type ASTRAKHAN from Black Sea Shipping Company (BLASCO established in 1833):
VINNITSA (Built in 1984, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
KREMENCHUG (Built in 1985, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
BREST (Built in 1985, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
ROVNO (Built in 1985, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
KORSUN-SHEVCHENKOVSKIY (Built in 1986, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
ZHITOMIR (Built in 1987, flag USSR, home port Odessa)
BMP on Feb 14, 2011 00:08 (5 years ago)
The Soviet Union LO-RO dry-cargo vessel VIKTOR KONCHAEV the Baltic Shipping Company.
M/V VIKTOR KONCHAEV type M/V ASTRAKHAN.
Built in DDR: 1992
Deadweight: 17,870 t
Cargo capacity: 15,987 t
Output: 10,330 b.h.p.
Speed: 15.3 kn
Flag: USSR
Home port: Leningrad, Baltic Shipping Company (BSC established in 1835)
Sisterships:
ASTRAKHAN (Built in 1983, call sign U B R A, deadweight 17,850 t)
ROSTOV (Built in 1984, call sign U Y O Q, deadweight 17,850 t)
KOSTROMA (Built in 1985, deadweight 17,850t)
BUDAPESHT (Built in 1985, deadweight 17,870 t)
SAMARKAND (Built in 1986, deadweight 17,870 t)
SVERDLOVSK (Built in 1986, deadweight 17,870 t)
TRUSKAVETZ (Built in 1986, deadweight 17,870 t)
ULAN-BATOR (Built in 1986, deadweight 17,870 t)
BALTIYSK (Built in 1987, deadweight 17,870 t)
VLADIMIR (Built in 1988, deadweight 17,870 t)
VYBORG (Built in 1988, deadweight 17,870 t)
KOLPINO (Built in 1988, deadweight 17,870 t)
KOLOMNA (Built in 1989, deadweight 17,870 t)
LUKHOVITSY (Built in 1989, deadweight 17,870 t)
MUROM (Built in 1989, deadweight 17,870 t)
EVGENIY MRAVINSKIY (Built in 1990, deadweight 17,870 t)
KISLOVODSK (Built in 1990, deadweight 17,870 t)
KRASNODON (Built in 1990, deadweight 17,870 t)
EVGENIY TOVSTONOGOV (Built in 1991 or 1993, deadweight 17,870 t)
VIKTOR KONCHAYEV (Built in 1992, deadweight 17,870 t, BSC, Saint-Petersburg, flag Russia)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!