ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASSADEN - IMO 8917728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:PASSADENAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8917728Hits:381
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 27-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sereno
IMO:8917728
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001273
Callsign:9LU2076
Former name(s):
- Passaden (Until 2007 Oct)
- Ecl Captain (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:4,452 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°9’21.8” N, 20°16’51.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 147° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:22nd Nov 2016
17:00:23 UTC
Last update:
19 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 22nd, 17:00:23 UTCDamietta
2016 November 16th, 15:00:20 UTCTerieste
2016 November 12th, 15:00:46 UTCPorto Nogaro
2016 April 7th, 08:00:56 UTCTrieste
2016 March 19th, 06:00:18 UTCTripoli
2016 March 18th, 02:00:20 UTCLimassol
2016 January 29th, 07:00:17 UTCTripoli & Lebanon
2016 January 27th, 16:00:17 UTCLimassol
2016 January 11th, 18:00:53 UTCVasto
2015 November 15th, 08:00:53 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
PASSADEN
© Tim Becker
PASSADEN
© simonwp
SERENO
© Jan Roeske
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!