ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMSOMOLETZ PRIMORYA - IMO 8306606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KOMSOMOLETZ PRIMORYAAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306606Hits:1,300
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The fishery Reefer KOMSOMOLETZ PRIMORYA ,if the first ship was the new KRISTALL II -series from VEB Mathias-Thesen-Werft Wismar /GDR.
(Yard-No. 222)
IMO-No.8306606, launch. 02-10-1982, deliv. 30-04-1983 to Soviet Fisherytrust 'Dalryba' Vladivostok here anch. Neuwerk-Roads .

2006 :renamed --> DIREKTOR

Foto: (c) 03-06-1997, Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Direktor
IMO:8306606
Former name(s):
- Komsomolets Primorya (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,398 tons
Summer DWT:11,871 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOMSOMOLETZ PRIMORYA
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!