ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHOUWENBANK - IMO 9163647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:SCHOUWENBANKAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163647Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 27-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Marc
IMO:9163647
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304001000
Callsign:V2GM8
Former name(s):
- Inge (Until 2015 Feb)
- Schouwenbank (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°4’26.12” N, 4°21’48.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 268° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:20th May 2018
01:00:56 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 20:30:19 UTCCuxhaven
2018 May 10th, 01:00:46 UTCBilbao
2018 May 6th, 11:00:41 UTCFor Order
2018 May 4th, 21:00:07 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 2nd, 01:00:55 UTCBarking
2018 April 28th, 21:00:24 UTCTilbury
2018 April 25th, 07:00:54 UTCRostock
2018 April 20th, 16:00:55 UTCKolding
2018 April 16th, 17:00:21 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 14th, 03:00:43 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
MARC
© 3SX
Marc
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marc
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!