ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMY - IMO 8810748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AMYAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8810748Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 17-1-03
IMO: 8810748
Vessel Identification
Name:Exe Otter
IMO:8810748
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376070000
Callsign:J8B4923
Former name(s):
- Aspen (Until 2012 Oct)
- Amy (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°48’53.59” N, 35°1’51.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 341° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
16:00:26 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 16:00:26 UTCHaifa
2017 March 21st, 21:00:25 UTCLarnaca
2017 March 16th, 21:00:28 UTCHaifa
2017 March 14th, 05:00:20 UTCLarnaca
2017 March 13th, 05:00:28 UTCHaifa
2017 March 11th, 02:00:44 UTCLarnaca
2017 March 8th, 21:00:51 UTCHaifa
2017 March 7th, 05:00:35 UTCLarnaca
2017 March 1st, 15:00:38 UTCHaifa
2017 January 23rd, 14:00:29 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
ASPEN
© har
ASPEN
© har
EXE OTTER
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!