ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHNNY - IMO 7617424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:JOHNNYAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7617424Hits:1,623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JOHNNY Marchwood Military Port, Southampton 02-02-2003

[color=3333FF]
Gross tonnage : 16872
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1978 by Mitsui, Tamano
ex names: NIGERIA-78 ARABIAN PROGRESS - 79 NIGERIA - 79 THALASSINI KYRA - 87 JOHNNY TWO - 92 DSR-DALIAN - 94 JOHNNY TWO - 96 MSC SYLVANA - 96 JOHNNY TWO - 96 CLYDE - 97 ANNIE DELMAS - 00 JOHNNY

BU Xiamen 11.03
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Johnny
IMO:7617424
Former name(s):
- Annie Delmas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Clyde (Until 1997 May)
- Johnny Two (Until 1996 Dec)
- Msc Sylvana (Until 1996 Jul)
- Johnny Two (Until 1996 May)
- Dsr Dalian (Until 1994 Nov)
- Johnny Two (Until 1992 Jul)
- Thalassini Kyra (Until 1987)
- Arabian Progress (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,872 tons
Summer DWT:21,794 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Johnny Two
© simonwp
DSR DALIAN
© Joerg Seyler
CLYDE
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!