ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2531 - IMO 8729963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Amur 2531Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8729963Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 12-10-04
IMO: 8729963
Vessel Identification
Name:Kagan Bey
IMO:8729963
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373406000
Callsign:3FGQ3
Former name(s):
- Onda (Until 2011 Nov)
- Amur 2531 (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,908 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’30.51” N, 36°29’21.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 189° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
22:00:40 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 22:00:40 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 17th, 09:00:11 UTCKerch
2017 February 7th, 01:00:20 UTCTuzla
2017 January 14th, 20:30:31 UTCYeisk
2017 January 9th, 20:00:54 UTCPoti
2017 January 2nd, 12:00:38 UTCYeisk
2016 December 21st, 12:00:29 UTCSamsun
2016 December 7th, 06:00:32 UTCAzov
2016 November 18th, 09:00:02 UTCRostov
2016 April 20th, 17:30:23 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
ONDA
© Marcus-S
Kagan Bey
© evgenii 10
Kagan Bey
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!