ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO SQUALL - IMO 9244192

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:EURO SQUALLAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9244192Hits:321
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 27-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Fjord
IMO:9244192
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235480000
Callsign:VSZP7
Former name(s):
- Euro Squall (Until 2012 Jul 13)
- Conmar Fjord (Until 2012 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,191 tons
Summer DWT:7,979 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°50’23.15” N, 9°24’8.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 175° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Wewelsfleth
Arrival:6th Aug 2017
08:00:27 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 10th, 05:00:42 UTCDe Ham
2017 August 6th, 08:00:27 UTCWewelsfleth
2017 June 6th, 12:00:48 UTCHamburg
2017 June 5th, 06:00:50 UTCNlrtm
2017 June 3rd, 21:00:42 UTCBeanr
2017 June 3rd, 18:00:13 UTCEssvq
2017 June 3rd, 10:00:30 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 2nd, 14:00:57 UTCEslpa
2017 May 29th, 09:30:19 UTCCasablanca
2017 May 27th, 11:00:48 UTCCeuta Anchorage
More Of This Ship
CONMAR FJORD
© Aleksi Lindström
CONMAR FJORD
© Aleksi Lindström
CONMAR FJORD
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!