ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2510 - IMO 8721363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Amur 2510Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8721363Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 31-3-04
IMO: 8721363
Vessel Identification
Name:Amur 2510
IMO:8721363
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515113000
Callsign:XUJA6
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 258 (Until 1986 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,337 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’48.67” N, 36°42’8.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 31° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:20th Jul 2017
13:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 13:00:24 UTCEregli
2017 July 20th, 13:00:27 UTCRostov
2017 June 15th, 11:00:04 UTCRostov
2017 June 7th, 09:00:49 UTCGemlik
2017 May 6th, 09:00:00 UTCRostov
2017 April 27th, 13:00:36 UTCEregli
2017 April 6th, 13:00:58 UTCSamsun
2017 March 25th, 01:00:24 UTCRostov
2017 March 19th, 01:00:11 UTCEregli
2017 February 26th, 13:00:20 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Byward
© Evgeniy .
byward
© babür halulu
byward
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!