ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUDITH BORCHARD - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:JUDITH BORCHARDAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246566Hits:1,089
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
JUDITH BORCHARD Imo No.9246566 Antwerp 18-06-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’4.18” N, 8°50’59.91” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 276° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
01:00:24 UTC
Last update:
50 minutes 0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 01:00:24 UTCMacas
2018 January 16th, 08:00:56 UTCPtsie
2018 January 15th, 05:00:13 UTCEsvgo
2018 January 13th, 06:00:00 UTCEsbio
2018 January 11th, 06:00:34 UTCEsvgo
2018 January 9th, 23:00:06 UTCPtsie
2018 January 7th, 13:30:02 UTCEssct
2018 January 6th, 18:00:18 UTCEslpa
2018 January 3rd, 07:00:40 UTCSines
2017 December 31st, 12:00:41 UTCEsvgo
More Of This Ship
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
WEC VAN GOGH
© jdap
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!