ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Orasund - IMO 6927391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:OrasundAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:6927391Hits:542
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 27-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Orasund
IMO:6927391
Former name(s):
- Capella (Until 1987)
- Tora Lupe (Until 1985)
- Torasund (Until 1976)
- Sinmar (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:986 tons
Summer DWT:1,438 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TORASUND
© PWR
TORA LUPE
© PWR
Orasund
© Bo Bergengård
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Apr 17, 2012 11:56 (4 years ago)
IMO 6927391
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!