ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEEL QUEEN - IMO 9195535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:STEEL QUEENAdded:Mar 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195535Hits:662
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 28-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Exe
IMO:9195535
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236452000
Callsign:ZDIK4
Former name(s):
- Amny Eems (Until 2012 Aug)
- Espoire (Until 2007 Apr)
- Steel Queen (Until 2006 Feb)
- Espoire (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,535 tons
Summer DWT:3,813 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°37’26.05” N, 6°4’43.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 276° (269°)
Destination:
Location:San_ciprian
Arrival:12th Nov 2016
23:50:36 UTC
Last update:
15 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 12th, 23:50:36 UTCSan_ciprian
2016 March 31st, 18:00:10 UTCSan_ciprian
2015 August 8th, 13:00:38 UTCNew Holland
2015 August 8th, 13:00:28 UTCEemshaven Newholland
2015 August 1st, 13:00:00 UTCNorrkoping
2015 July 29th, 20:00:50 UTCSzczecin
2015 July 21st, 10:00:32 UTCFigueira
2015 July 16th, 16:00:50 UTCPonto Delgada
2015 June 16th, 16:00:31 UTCLiverpool
2015 June 6th, 07:30:47 UTCAveiro
More Of This Ship
EEMS EXE
© swar0232
EEMS EXE
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
EEMS EXE
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!