ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTE S - IMO 9189574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:UTE SAdded:Oct 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189574Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 28-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Juan Diego
IMO:9189574
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212370000
Callsign:5BEC4
Former name(s):
- Sven D (Until 2014 Nov 17)
- Pride Of Sneek (Until 2013 Jul 02)
- Ute S (Until 2009 Sep 18)
- Ute (Until 2004 Nov 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,814 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UTE
© Tim Becker
PRIDE OF SNEEK
© miraflores
PRIDE OF SNEEK
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!