ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGENOR - IMO 9201970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:AGENORAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201970Hits:665
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 28-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Westewind
IMO:9201970
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245029000
Callsign:PBJC
Former name(s):
- Agenor (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hilja Marjan (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wemeldinge
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°40’57” N, 0°30’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 223° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Goole
Arrival:18th Feb 2017
23:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 18th, 23:00:15 UTCGoole
2017 February 15th, 23:00:48 UTCDunkirk
2017 February 13th, 05:00:58 UTCLe Legue
2017 February 6th, 09:00:33 UTCRouen
2017 January 31st, 09:00:43 UTCLandskrona
2017 January 29th, 17:00:59 UTCSolvesborg
2017 January 26th, 14:00:18 UTCR Dam
2017 January 25th, 06:00:11 UTCMoerdijk
2017 January 7th, 10:00:11 UTCLorient
2017 January 2nd, 18:00:25 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WESTEWIND
© Brian Brady
WESTEWIND
© Brian Brady
Westewind
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!