ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA PARIJS - IMO 9232486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:HANSA PARIJSAdded:May 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9232486Hits:504
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small dutch coaster leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Willeke
IMO:9232486
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245377000
Callsign:PFBN
Former name(s):
- Hansa Parijs (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,680 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°12’10.48” N, 2°33’39.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 142° (134°)
Destination:
Location:New Castle
Arrival:14th Sep 2017
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 9th, 23:00:09 UTCKleipeda
2017 August 30th, 17:00:16 UTCHalmstad
2017 August 22nd, 17:05:49 UTCDjuron
2017 August 4th, 19:00:29 UTCLe Havre
2017 August 1st, 22:00:36 UTCSouthampton
2017 July 29th, 16:30:52 UTCAmsterdam020
2017 July 26th, 23:00:56 UTCOrder
2017 July 24th, 16:00:05 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 July 19th, 13:00:19 UTCLidkoping
2017 July 16th, 21:00:09 UTCKvinesdal
More Of This Ship
Willeke
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Willeke
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Willeke
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!