Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Var - IMO 6414708

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jean-pierre.burel [View profile]Title:VarAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Var in Dunkirk.1978
Light ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Largish No.1
Former name(s):
- Fawzia (Until 1984)
- Char Yeung (Until 1982)
- Var (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,293 tons
Summer DWT:11,930 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© jennifer
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!