ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9086801Hits:809
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Containership Dettifoss incoming Rotterdam on 31.07.2005
IMO-No.: 9086801
165,60 x 27,23 x 12,00 m
17039 DWT
built 10/1995 at Orskov
Flag Antigua&Barbados
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°6’1.08” N, 7°23’17.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.1kts, 357° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
22:00:24 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 22:00:24 UTCAarhus
2017 November 21st, 22:00:01 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 20th, 13:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 14th, 18:00:19 UTCReykjavik
2017 November 12th, 23:00:47 UTCThorshavn
2017 November 7th, 20:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 6th, 08:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 31st, 22:00:13 UTCReykjavik
2017 October 29th, 13:00:13 UTCThorshavn
2017 October 27th, 06:00:29 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
Dettifoss
© Hannes van Rijn
DETTIFOSS
© Allan J. Kortsen
DETTIFOSS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!