ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIOTH LEADER - IMO 9166895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:ALIOTH LEADERAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9166895Hits:779
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
ALIOTH LEADER Built:1998. Car Capacity 5,140. High Car Capacity 2.0M:3,967. Ramp Loadable Tons: 80.0

Heading up the Solent to Southampton. 07:48hrs. 9/8/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Heng Xian Feng
IMO:9166895
Flag:China
MMSI:412163000
Callsign:BOEL
Former name(s):
- Alioth Leader (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:53,240 tons
Summer DWT:13,418 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°39’59.63” N, 135°10’23.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 136° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Yok
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
16:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 16:00:19 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 23rd, 14:30:26 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 20th, 10:30:47 UTCYantai
2018 April 18th, 21:00:02 UTCTian Jin
2018 April 6th, 22:00:40 UTCPyeongtaek
2018 April 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCTaicang
2018 March 27th, 20:00:54 UTCPyongtaek
2018 March 11th, 19:00:29 UTCHambantota
2018 March 7th, 13:15:32 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:14 UTCSubic
More Of This Ship
YU HENG XIAN FENG
© Marcus-S
YU HENG XIAN FENG
© Marcus-S
YU HENG XIAN FENG
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!