ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIOTH LEADER - IMO 9166895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:ALIOTH LEADERAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9166895Hits:545
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
ALIOTH LEADER Built:1998. Car Capacity 5,140. High Car Capacity 2.0M:3,967. Ramp Loadable Tons: 80.0

Heading up the Solent to Southampton. 07:48hrs. 9/8/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Yu Heng Xian Feng
IMO:9166895
Flag:China
MMSI:412163000
Callsign:BOEL
Former name(s):
- Alioth Leader (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:53,240 tons
Summer DWT:13,418 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°19’14.93” N, 122°37’41.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 148° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Da Lian
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
07:00:47 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 07:00:47 UTCDa Lian
2017 July 21st, 12:00:41 UTCKwangyang-korea
2017 July 14th, 05:45:25 UTCPwbga
2017 May 22nd, 00:00:40 UTCDa Lian
2017 April 26th, 08:00:26 UTCTian Jin
2017 April 7th, 13:00:13 UTCC
2017 April 6th, 21:00:42 UTCShanghai
2017 March 26th, 15:00:31 UTCDa Lian
2017 March 1st, 17:00:40 UTCTian Jin
2016 December 30th, 21:00:11 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
YU HENG XIAN FENG
© Marcus-S
YU HENG XIAN FENG
© Marcus-S
YU HENG XIAN FENG
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!