ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLA - IMO 8913485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:POLAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913485Hits:540
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pola, ex- Heinke.
CYP. 1,690gt/90.
Since renamed Wilson Main.
Kings Dock, Swansea, 29.7.99.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Main
IMO:8913485
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314182000
Callsign:8PRQ
Former name(s):
- Pola (Until 2004 Sep 20)
- Heinke (Until 1998 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,690 tons
Summer DWT:2,561 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°12’0.66” N, 6°9’17.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.2kts, 129° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Aaheim
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
13:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 17th, 13:00:33 UTCAaheim
2017 October 15th, 05:00:38 UTCThamshaven
2017 October 8th, 13:00:00 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 3rd, 23:00:48 UTCHolla
2017 September 30th, 13:00:39 UTCSalten
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:39 UTCAntwerpen
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 16th, 19:00:55 UTCMongstad
2017 September 15th, 18:00:15 UTCBjugn
2017 September 8th, 19:00:40 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
WILSON MAIN
© Pieter Inpyn
WILSON MAIN
© Pieter Inpyn
Wilson Main
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!