ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETRA F - IMO 8500408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:PETRA FAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8500408Hits:955
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Reggae
IMO:8500408
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357216000
Callsign:3FPX3
Former name(s):
- Petra F. (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,567 tons
Summer DWT:2,130 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REGGAE
© Giwrgos Mertis
REGGAE
© Giwrgos Mertis
Reggae
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!