ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH - IMO 8303173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:ELISABETHAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8303173Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 29-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ceg Cosmos
IMO:8303173
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236418000
Callsign:ZDID4
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth (Until 2007 Jun 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,139 tons
Summer DWT:1,102 tons
Length:63 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°39’2.29” N, 3°33’56.54” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Workington
Arrival:26th Jul 2017
02:00:15 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 02:00:15 UTCWorkington
2017 July 14th, 19:00:26 UTCFishnish
2017 July 12th, 15:30:30 UTCEllesmere
2017 July 9th, 15:30:59 UTCWicklow
2017 July 7th, 14:00:00 UTCFishnish
2017 July 5th, 22:00:16 UTCWicklow
2017 June 29th, 15:00:22 UTCWorkington
2017 June 27th, 15:00:23 UTCLochaline
2017 June 25th, 12:30:03 UTCWicklow
2017 June 20th, 15:00:45 UTCFishnish
More Of This Ship
CEG COSMOS
© Captain Lora
CEG COSMOS
© bobjak
ELISABETH
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!