ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAREN MAERSK - IMO 9085558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:KAREN MAERSKAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9085558Hits:1,497
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
KAREN MAERSK Imo No. 9085558 Felixstowe 30-12-2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Karlskrona
IMO:9085558
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805597
Callsign:CQHV
Former name(s):
- Karen Maersk (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:96,103 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°52’17.4” N, 8°3’15.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 252° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Charleston
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
21:00:41 UTC
Last update:
7 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 21:00:41 UTCCharleston
2017 December 4th, 19:00:00 UTCLe Havre
2017 December 2nd, 02:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 2nd, 02:00:22 UTCNlrtm-debrv
2017 November 29th, 11:00:13 UTCGbfxt>nlrtm
2017 November 28th, 07:00:57 UTCBeant>gbfxt
2017 November 26th, 09:00:30 UTCUschs > Beant
2017 November 15th, 10:00:47 UTCUsmob > Uschs
2017 November 11th, 09:00:23 UTCUsmob > Bsfpo
2017 November 3rd, 01:00:37 UTCMx Ver>mx Alt
More Of This Ship
Msc Karlskrona
© Daniel Eckhardt
Msc Karlskrona
© Daniel Eckhardt
MSC KARLSKRONA
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!