ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Reina Navegante No 8 - IMO 7900522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Reina Navegante No 8Added:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7900522Hits:1,098
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
[color=6600FF]
Built 1979 by Kochi Jyuko as "HAKKO MINERVA" 3818grt
85 REINA NAVEGANTE - 87 REINA NAVEGANTE No.8 - 89 OTARU 1 - 96 LEYLA - 97 NARANCO
Information added by admin and placed in correct category[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Troodos
IMO:7900522
Flag:Georgia
MMSI:213661000
Former name(s):
- Naranco (Until 2006 Nov)
- Leyla (Until 1997 Nov)
- Otaru 1 (Until 1996)
- Reina Navegante No.8 (Until 1989)
- Reina Navegante (Until 1986)
- Hakko Minerva (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,890 tons
Summer DWT:6,304 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Naranco
© Michael Neidig
TROODOS
© CasiLuarca
NARANCO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!