ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELA - IMO 9282259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC ELAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9282259Hits:573
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC Ela infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (20-03-2005)
imo: 9282259
Build: 2004
Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ela
IMO:9282259
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353934000
Callsign:H3MJ
Former name(s):
- Msc El (Until 2004 Oct 12)
- Msc Ela (Until 2004 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,304 tons
Summer DWT:68,307 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°12’4.8” N, 10°11’41.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 288° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:2nd May 2017
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 2nd, 10:00:14 UTCMontreal
2017 April 23rd, 05:00:51 UTCSines
2017 April 19th, 04:00:54 UTCValencia
2017 March 27th, 05:00:42 UTCMontreal
2017 March 27th, 05:00:33 UTCSines
2017 March 23rd, 23:00:21 UTCValencia
2017 March 9th, 13:00:16 UTCMontreal
2017 March 2nd, 05:30:40 UTCSines
2017 February 24th, 11:00:12 UTCValencia
2017 February 4th, 16:30:00 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
MSC ELA
© Marc Piché
MSC ELA
© Marc Piché
MSC ELA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!