ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT TEJO - IMO 9001485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:PORT TEJOAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9001485Hits:589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9001485
Call Sign: H8RY
Ex-names: Julia
Built by: Stocznia Marynarki Wojennej (Naval Yard Gdynia) - Gdynia (Poland) in 1993 - www.navship.com.pl
Type/class: NS102 type (NS102/2)
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/08/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom
IMO:9001485
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525123000
Callsign:POND
Former name(s):
- Port Tejo (Until 2012 May)
- Julia (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,303 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JULIA
© Frafo
JULIA
© Andreas Spörri
PORT TEJO
© João Quaresma
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 26, 2008 00:14 (8 years ago)
thank you my friend
Pekka Laakso on Aug 09, 2005 18:20 (11 years ago)
Rogerio,

Nice to see photos of this former Finnish freighter. I remember I was trying to take photos of her on her maiden voyage in 1993. I was only 9 years old at that time and had a camera which nearly was a toy. :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!