ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOKI ARROW - IMO 7912977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:TOKI ARROWAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7912977Hits:704
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Nassau (Bahamas)
IMO: 7912977
Call Sign: C6TK7
Ex-names: Harmac Dawn
Built by: K.K. Kanasashi Zosen - Toyohashi (Japan) in 1980
Shiptype: Open-hatch bulk carrier
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 07/08/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom
IMO:7912977
Former name(s):
- Bm Freedom (Until 2012 Mar)
- Toki Arrow (Until 2008 Jul)
- Harmac Dawn (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,139 tons
Summer DWT:31,247 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOKI ARROW
© Corveleyn Roger
BM FREEDOM
© Gena Anfimov
BM FREEDOM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 704 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!