ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARABELLA - IMO 8115332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:ARABELLAAdded:Nov 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:8115332Hits:931
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 8115332
Call Sign: P3XA8
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Tokyo (Japan) in 1983
Shiptype: "Friendship" type
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 07/08/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Albarella
IMO:8115332
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375336000
Callsign:J8B3364
Former name(s):
- Arabella (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,160 tons
Summer DWT:23,440 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBARELLA
© Geir Vinnes
ALBARELLA
© Geir Vinnes
ALBARELLA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!