Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHAKHTAR - IMO 8330334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SHAKHTARAdded:Nov 18, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Port of registry: Mariupol
IMO: 8330334
Call Sign: UTWV
Ex-names: Ivan Pereverzev
Built by: Khersonskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod - Kherson in 1984
Shiptype: "Dnepr" type
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 07/08/2005

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Shakhtar (Until 2011 May)
- Ivan Pereverzev (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,030 tons
Summer DWT:15,871 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Manuel Mohedano Torres
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 25, 2008 23:24 (8 years ago)
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 10, 2005 00:37 (11 years ago)
Hello Rogério
really Great !
These photos new.Her heavy lift derrick not removed.All of my seen Dnepr's derricks removed..
best regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!