ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mark Prior - IMO 6916029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Mark PriorAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:6916029Hits:690
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number: 6916029 Name of ship: MARK PRIOR
Call Sign: MTQM3 Gross tonnage: 191
Type of ship: Aggregates Carrier Year of build: 1969
Flag: United Kingdom Status of ship: In Service

London Bridge, 9/8/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mark Prior
IMO:6916029
MMSI:235052146
Callsign:MTQM3
Former name(s):
- Lobe (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:191 tons
Summer DWT:295 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARK PRIOR
© DEREK SANDS
MARK PRIOR
© Doug Shaw
MARK PRIOR
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Aug 10, 2005 08:03 (11 years ago)
Thanks for the comment Jeff.
Jeff Thoreson on Aug 09, 2005 19:22 (11 years ago)
Excellent photo Phil. Great composition and lighting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!