ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mark Prior - IMO 6916029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Mark PriorAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:6916029Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number: 6916029 Name of ship: MARK PRIOR
Call Sign: MTQM3 Gross tonnage: 191
Type of ship: Aggregates Carrier Year of build: 1969
Flag: United Kingdom Status of ship: In Service

London Bridge, 9/8/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mark Prior
IMO:6916029
MMSI:235052146
Callsign:MTQM3
Former name(s):
- Lobe (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:191 tons
Summer DWT:295 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARK PRIOR
© DEREK SANDS
MARK PRIOR
© Doug Shaw
MARK PRIOR
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Aug 09, 2005 22:02 (11 years ago)
What a beautiful shot Phil. You had a good lunch hour on London Bridge it would appear! It's lovely to see J.J. Prior boats still operating. Do you remember the ones we used to see in the early '80s? Many of them dated from very early in the 20th century.
Regards
John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!