ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KOREA - IMO 9123154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MSC KOREAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:August 06, 2005IMO:9123154Hits:570
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Felixstowe on the 6th August 2005
Flag: Panama
Built: 1996
Grt: 37518
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Korea
IMO:9123154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371243000
Callsign:3EBW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Spain (Until 2001 Jun 18)
- Sinaloa (Until 2000 Nov 03)
- Tmm Sinaloa (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sinaloa (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,980 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’6.87” S, 48°45’4.96” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Brvlc
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
10:00:31 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 14th, 10:00:01 UTCBrmao
2018 February 6th, 23:00:43 UTCTtpos
2018 February 3rd, 23:00:33 UTCPactb
2018 February 2nd, 23:00:40 UTCPamit
2018 February 1st, 20:00:31 UTCPactb
2018 January 23rd, 10:00:53 UTCBrvlc
2018 January 17th, 12:00:50 UTCBrmao
2018 January 7th, 19:30:55 UTCPactb
2018 January 7th, 11:00:53 UTCPamit
2018 January 7th, 08:00:35 UTCPactb
More Of This Ship
Msc Korea
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Msc Korea
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!