ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Oct 31, 2006
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:809
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO 8700280
Built by Oy Wärtsilä Ab, Turku, Finland.
ROYAL VIKING SUN - Royal Viking Line (1988-1994)
ROYAL VIKING SUN - Cunard White Star Line (1994-1999)
SEABOURN SUN - Chartered to Seabourn Cruise Line (1999-2002)
PRINSENDAM - Holland America Line (2002- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°25’33.58” N, 21°30’29.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 271° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Nognr-nohvg
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
09:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 09:00:23 UTCNognr-nohvg
2018 June 16th, 05:00:04 UTCNlams-noaes
2018 June 14th, 04:00:45 UTCSevby-dkcph
2018 June 14th, 01:00:18 UTCDkcph-nlams
2018 June 13th, 04:30:44 UTCSesto-sevby
2018 June 12th, 01:00:01 UTCFitku-sesto
2018 June 11th, 00:00:24 UTCFihel-fitku
2018 June 10th, 03:30:00 UTCRuled-fihel
2018 June 8th, 01:00:43 UTCEetll-ruled
2018 June 7th, 04:00:43 UTCDeham-eetll
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PRINSENDAM
© Pekka Jarvinen
PRINSENDAM
© Pekka Jarvinen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!