ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aldor Ingebrigtsen - IMO 8906559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Aldor IngebrigtsenAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8906559Hits:1,115
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO 8906559
Built by Tronderverftet, Hommelvik, Norway.
ALDOR INGEBRIGTSEN - Fiskernes Agnforsyning (1989- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Balsfjord
IMO:8906559
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257280000
Callsign:LAYF
Former name(s):
- Aldor Ingebrigtsen (Until 2008 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,218 tons
Summer DWT:710 tons
Length:65 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°21’9.98” N, 18°5’29.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 13° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Tromso
Arrival:13th Jan 2017
16:00:25 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:30 UTCVeidholmen
2016 December 25th, 08:00:51 UTCFinmsnes
2016 December 19th, 22:00:33 UTCValderoy
2016 December 17th, 13:00:23 UTCMelbu
2016 December 14th, 06:30:12 UTCBodoe
2016 December 13th, 23:00:33 UTCHalsa
2016 December 2nd, 00:30:21 UTCTromsoe
2016 November 27th, 15:00:22 UTCMo I Rana
2016 November 26th, 15:00:35 UTCUthaug
2016 November 22nd, 20:00:03 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
FEED BALSFJORD
© frode adolfsen
FEED BALSFJORD
© frode adolfsen
Feed Balsfjord
© Saulius Eimutis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 06, 2005 18:47 (11 years ago)
Port of Registry: Tromso (Norway)
Call Sign: LAYF
IMO: 8906559
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Tronderverftet AS - Hommelvik in 1989
Type: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Owner/Operator: SL Fiskernes Agnforsyning - Tromso, Norway - www.ctg.org
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!