ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL KAHERAH - IMO 6345294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:AL KAHERAHAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:6345294Hits:866
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
AL KAHARAH NEW WATERWAY JUNE 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Grantham
IMO:6345294
Former name(s):
- Al Kahera (Until 1989)
- Al Kaherah (Until 1988)
- Concordia Seahorse (Until 1975)
- Sunseahorse (Until 1972)
- Seahorse (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,943 tons
Summer DWT:8,301 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL KAHERAH
© Mike Griffiths
AL KAHERAH
© Bob Scott
SUNSEAHORSE
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!