ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM NILGAI - IMO 9238789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM NILGAIAdded:Dec 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9238789Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CMA CGM NILGAI 39,941-2003 inbound for Tilbury on Aug 9th 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.new York
IMO:9238789
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016940
Callsign:A8CF3
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Nilgai (Until 2011 Aug 18)
- Anl Pacific (Until 2004 Aug)
- Cma Cgm New York (Until 2003 Jul 17)
- E.r.new York (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,843 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°11’39.25” N, 4°2’9.24” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 282° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Walvis Bay
Arrival:12th May 2017
01:00:32 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 00:00:30 UTCSha Anchorage
2017 May 12th, 01:00:32 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 April 25th, 17:30:27 UTCSingapore
2017 April 25th, 09:30:15 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 April 23rd, 22:00:55 UTCMytpp
2017 March 4th, 09:00:49 UTCUsnyc
2017 February 28th, 22:30:57 UTCUschs
2017 February 27th, 10:30:33 UTCUssav
2017 January 26th, 05:00:39 UTCHong Kong
2016 December 9th, 13:00:03 UTCSha Hrdd
More Of This Ship
Cuckoo Hunter
© Hannes van Rijn
CUCKOO HUNTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
CUCKOO HUNTER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!