ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAFAH - IMO 7032648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RAFAHAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7032648Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RAFAH RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Shima
IMO:7032648
Former name(s):
- Hesham (Until 2004)
- Rafah (Until 1997)
- Sidi Bishr (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,860 tons
Summer DWT:6,772 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAFAH
© Frafo
RAFAH
© Yvon Perchoc
RAFAH
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 10, 2005 07:41 (11 years ago)
what a excellent photos Brian.sometimes i 'm be confused about this high quality and rich collection
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!