Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yahya K - IMO 7348669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Yahya KAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Syrian general cargo vessel Yahya K. bt. 1974, gt. 6133, entering the Bosphorus northbound on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Yahya K
Former name(s):
- Abeer S (Until 2002 Nov)
- Burg (Until 1995)
- Joboy (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,133 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Corveleyn Roger
© Joerg Seyler
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 10, 2005 06:53 (11 years ago)
Gerolf great photo very nice ship.i hope i will photographed her .
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!