ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR VENTURE - IMO 7102352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CANMAR VENTUREAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:December 27, 1998IMO:7102352Hits:1,776
Location:Sorel, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Build 1971 -- GT.: 15.647 -- Dwt 16.962 --
Ex. Mississippi-86 , Andes Discoverer-84 , CP Disvoverer-82
Broken Up 2001 -- Arrived Alang 20.06.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Canmar Venture
IMO:7102352
Former name(s):
- Mississippi (Until 1986)
- Cp Discoverer (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,647 tons
Summer DWT:16,963 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CANMAR VENTURE
© jadran
CP DISCOVERER
© Phil English
MISSISSIPPI
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!