ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAMSES II - IMO 7347160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RAMSES IIAdded:Aug 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7347160Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RAMSES II RIVER SCHELDT JUNE 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion
IMO:7347160
Former name(s):
- Shams Eldin (Until 1999 Dec)
- Salem Five (Until 1998 Dec)
- Ramses Ii (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,891 tons
Summer DWT:8,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAMSES II
© Patrick Hill
SALEM FIVE
© Yvon Perchoc
Ramses II
© Bernd Bauer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!