ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP BOREALIS - IMO 9232589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP BOREALISAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232589Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO#9232589
46,009 g.t. completed by Daewoo in 2002.
4,155 TEU.
Seen sailing out of the Thames Estuary for Hamburg on 7/8/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Glasgow Express
IMO:9232589
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218024000
Callsign:DDSC2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dayton (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- Cp Borealis (Until 2006 Mar)
- Contship Borealis (Until 2005 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,157 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°29’28.8” N, 128°54’19.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 233° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Kr_pus
Arrival:18th Apr 2017
11:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 18th, 11:00:13 UTCKr_pus
2017 April 15th, 23:00:20 UTCYokohama
2017 April 15th, 21:00:19 UTCYokohama
2017 April 15th, 02:30:14 UTCJp Yok
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:42 UTCEnsenada
2017 March 13th, 08:00:17 UTCCl_san_antonio
2017 March 12th, 09:30:18 UTCCl_vap
2017 March 5th, 00:00:18 UTCCo_bun
2017 March 5th, 00:00:14 UTCManzanillo_pa
2017 March 3rd, 14:30:21 UTCTransit
More Of This Ship
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
GLASGOW EXPRESS
© Peter Vercruijsse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!