ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW FREEDOM - IMO 8914283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Sharpe [View profile]Title:ARKLOW FREEDOMAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914283Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken in River Mersey,ship is heading for the Manchester ship canal 30/08/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Anmi
IMO:8914283
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311938000
Callsign:C6UJ8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Freedom (Until 2005 Feb 24)
- Mb Clyde (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°4’51.85” N, 14°36’37.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 72° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Ronne Via Nok
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
18 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:06 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 25th, 06:00:08 UTCRonne Via Nok
2018 April 21st, 12:00:15 UTCDagenham
2018 April 18th, 06:00:18 UTCRaynes Jetty
2018 April 15th, 09:30:29 UTCLivepool
2018 April 11th, 06:00:54 UTCKilroot
2018 April 11th, 06:00:11 UTCClydebank
2018 April 7th, 22:00:45 UTCWaterford
2018 March 30th, 18:00:00 UTCPasajes
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:46 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Anmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Anmi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ANMI
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!