ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINDBAD - IMO 8020135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:SINDBADAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8020135Hits:1,148
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sindbad, 1981, gt 1,499. CYP, Limassol

Matthiesen Schiff.KG/Warnholtz, Schmindt und Co


16/07/2001 Plymouth Cattdown.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucero
IMO:8020135
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576196
Callsign:CXHS
Former name(s):
- Sindbad (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:1,769 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINDBAD
© Yvon Perchoc
SINDBAD
© simonwp
LUCERO
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 05, 2006 21:39 (10 years ago)
Hi,

sorry, this one isn't a bulker! She's definetively a coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,148 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!