ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VLADIMIR - IMO 8811352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:VLADIMIRAdded:Aug 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:8811352Hits:831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of VLADIMIR off Varennes bound for Montreal berth 51 on August 9, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Dream
IMO:8811352
Former name(s):
- Vladimir (Until 2006 Sep)
- Salvador (Until 2004 Jun)
- Continuo (Until 1997)
- Vladimir (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,893 tons
Summer DWT:19,036 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Dream
© Frank Behrends
Atlantic Dream
© Frank Behrends
SALVADOR
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 11, 2005 18:03 (11 years ago)
great stern shot, excellent lighting too, love this style boat
Lanaud on Aug 10, 2005 14:43 (11 years ago)
Nice one Marc. Sistership to the ANNA DESGAGNÉS I presume.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!