ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SPAIN - IMO 9210359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC SPAINAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210359Hits:559
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stern view of BBC SPAIN off Varennes on August 9, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:S.kuznetsov
IMO:9210359
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273336180
Callsign:UBLK7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Steamer (Until 2013 Sep 28)
- Bbc Spain (Until 2011 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,625 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
71°2’49.61” N, 30°22’7.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 123° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Arkhangelsk
Arrival:23rd Jul 2017
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
28 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 05:00:15 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 July 15th, 12:00:00 UTCTo Order
2017 July 9th, 08:00:04 UTCTallin
2017 July 8th, 19:00:17 UTCTallinn
2017 July 6th, 11:00:28 UTCSankt Peterburg
2017 June 27th, 21:00:11 UTCGent
2017 May 26th, 08:00:04 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 May 3rd, 13:00:16 UTCKaliningrad
2017 April 16th, 15:00:48 UTCArhangelsk
2017 April 14th, 07:00:06 UTCArkhangelsk
More Of This Ship
S. KUZNETSOV
© Eugene Iron
S. KUZNETSOV
© Gena Anfimov
S. KUZNETSOV
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!