ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SPAIN - IMO 9210359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BBC SPAINAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9210359Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC SPAIN as shown while upbound off Varennes, Québec, on August 9, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:S.kuznetsov
IMO:9210359
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273336180
Callsign:UBLK7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Steamer (Until 2013 Sep 28)
- Bbc Spain (Until 2011 Nov 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,625 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°28’11.07” N, 15°47’17.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 64° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 09:00:31 UTCBrake
2017 March 19th, 15:00:46 UTCSpb
2017 March 13th, 19:00:37 UTCBremen
2017 March 12th, 10:00:29 UTCBrake
2017 February 18th, 12:00:29 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 February 3rd, 03:00:44 UTCKotka
2017 January 30th, 15:00:51 UTCFiuki
2017 January 5th, 10:00:11 UTCTartous
2016 December 28th, 12:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2016 December 8th, 04:00:28 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
S KUZNETSOV
© Marcus-S
S KUZNETSOV
© Eugene Iron
S KUZNETSOV
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!