ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVLAND - IMO 9354466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:LIVLANDAdded:Aug 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:9354466Hits:439
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Fischerhutte 02-08-2009
Callsign 5BDG2
Owner Helmut Jens Und Walter Gmbh
Manager Jens & Waller
Build 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Helmut
IMO:9354466
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212157000
Callsign:5BDG2
Former name(s):
- Livland (Until 2009 Oct)
- Helmut (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,272 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’16.08” N, 16°0’19.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 108° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:6th Dec 2019
04:00:19 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:00 UTCIt Goa
2018 September 10th, 19:00:35 UTCEsalg
2018 September 8th, 01:00:25 UTCMaaga
2018 September 6th, 02:00:04 UTCEslpa
2018 August 30th, 11:00:32 UTCEscar
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:11 UTCEstci
2018 August 21st, 23:00:28 UTCEslpa
2018 August 18th, 08:00:53 UTCEsalg
2018 August 8th, 20:00:17 UTCMaaga
2018 August 7th, 12:00:14 UTCEstci
More Of This Ship
HELMUT
© victor radio74
HELMUT
© victor radio74
HELMUT
© victor radio74
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :