ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ICE - IMO 8412699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GREEN ICEAdded:Dec 16, 2004
Captured:IMO:8412699Hits:927
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ice
IMO:8412699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311411000
Callsign:C6SO4
Former name(s):
- Tinganes (Until 1993 Dec)
- Svanur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,399 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°58’22.15” N, 6°43’24.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 118° (116°)
Destination:
Location:No Hrs
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
22:30:03 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:59 UTCLt Klj
2018 April 19th, 22:30:03 UTCNo Hrs
2018 April 19th, 04:00:26 UTCNo Aes
2018 April 4th, 23:59:11 UTCDk Hir
2018 April 2nd, 18:00:37 UTCDe Rsk
2018 March 31st, 08:00:38 UTCDe Cux
2018 March 25th, 09:00:04 UTCNo Slx
2018 March 17th, 04:00:38 UTCLt Klj
2018 March 17th, 02:00:51 UTCNo Aes
2018 March 11th, 05:30:20 UTCNo Vey
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP ICE
© Maksim Abramov
Green Ice
© Willem Oldenburg
GREEN ICE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!